Home  Educational Programs  Cultural Programs  Recreational Activities  Adult Programs
 Men's Basketball League  Trips  Registration Form  Recreation & Community Happenings
 YRC  Joint Recreation Commission  Employment Opportunities  General Information  Links

 

ADULT BOCCE BALL LEAGUE

 

League Schedule   League Rules    

Standings

 

  Registration Form
Click on box above
 

              Teams

1. The Lay Apostles 10. I Peasani
2. Men of Faith 11. 3 & 3
3. The 4 Amici

12. The Real McCoy's

4. Friends 13. Dumfella's

5. iBocce

14. New Kids on the Bocce
6. Super Bowlers 15. Lucky 7
7. Double Trouble 16. Bruno & the Bowlers
8. Fuhgetabocce 17. Goodfella's

9. Fearsome Foursome

18. Holy Cannoli's

           Team Roster

TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
The Lay Apostles    Men of Faith The 4 Amici
Mike Baxter Chas DeFeo Dr. Ralph Carrozza
Blaine Vogel Joe Molinaro Nicholas Mirolli
Owen Douglas Bernie Long John Zisis
Bud Gotshall Mike Dunn Ken Gelbach
John Romano Don Corcoran Tom Green
     

 

TEAM 4 TEAM 5 TEAM 6
Friends iBocce Super Bowlers
Marie Martinelli Joseph Lannutti Susan Carey
Cathy Domizio Deb Lannutti Lou Ciccone
Joe Canaris Anthony Giannini Robert Gamble
Kathleen Canaris Fran DiLucido Bill Marinelli
Joanne Brady Giulia DiLucido Bill Marinelli
Stella Jacobs   Pete Balzano
Jim Jacobs   Ruth Nolan
    Debbie Worthington

 

TEAM 7 TEAM 8 TEAM 9
Double Trouble Fuhgetabocce Fearsome Foursome
Joe Mastricola Janice Moughan Bill Brower
Rock Mastricolo Jim Moughan Marion Brower
Ginny Girard Patty Colgan Burt Viscusi
Michael Mastricolo Mike Colgan  
Nick Chaverini Pat Helms  
  Tom Helms  

 

TEAM 10 TEAM 11 TEAM 12
I Paesani 3 & 3 The Real McCoy's
John Millon Jim Bradley Pat McCoy
Marie D'Allura John Capuzzi Joe McCoy
Mike Laverghetta Tim Capuzzi Chuck Foreman
Michelle D'Allura Bill Duranti Caroline Johnson
Pete Costa Ross Fontana Jim Johnson
Giovanni Arcamone Joseph Yochim  
Jerry Vuono Scott Letterts  

 

TEAM 13 TEAM 14 TEAM 15
Dumfella's New Kids on the Bocce Lucky 7
Gina Salmon Jennnifer Shields Patricia Seelaus
Bill Salmon Paul Shields Cathy Talone
Mark Brady Laurie Lynch Loretta Speers
Kim Brady Doug Lynch Monica Gilbert
  Daneen Downs Robby Gilbert
George Downs Patty McKeever
    Ed Hand

 

TEAM 16 TEAM 17 TEAM 18
Bruno & the Bowlers Goodfella's Holy Cannoli's
Brian Kreamer Anthony Cavarocchi John McCoy
Justin Ceccarelli Albert Bianchi Terry McCoy
Rich Biedizzycki Brian Drager, Sr. Joe Patti
Steve Cant Brian Drager, Jr. Mary Patti
Jim Cant Gordon Egan Bob Celucci
Chick Ceccarelli Carol Johnston Kathy Celucci